Home | Schedule | Results | Photos | Registration

 

 

                      
                     June 9th

                      6th Grade           Albany 29 - NLS 2           Willmar 11 -  Minnewska #1  9      Sauk Centre 18 -  Minnewaska #2  8


                     7th Grade          Willmar  28  -   Melrose  8       Paynesville 13  -  BBE  12             Sauk Centre  26  -  NLS  15 
                                                 
                                                Minnewaska 11 -  ACGC  6



                     8th Grade         Minnewaska 31  -  ROCORI 12      Albany (purple)  36  -  Albany (white) 23       NLS  30  -  Saul Centre  6
                       
                                               


                     9th Grade           NLS  37  -   Minnewaska  32             Saul Centre 37  -  BBE 23

                                                
      

                     Junior Varsity      Paynesville  38  -  Sauk Centre  36       NLS  36  -  Melrose  16 




                    June 16th
    
                   
                      6th Grade           Albany  11 -  Saul Centre 10       Willmar  21  - Minnewaska #2   7        NLS  10  -  Minnewaska  #1  8



                     7th Grade          Minnewaska  21  -  Melrose  14         NLS 22  - BBE  9              Willmar 27  - ACGC  3

                                                Sauk Centre  33  -  Paynesville  7



                     8th Grade        Minnewaska  27  -  NLS  21       Albany (purple) 44  -  Saul Centre  15       Albany (white)  30 - ROCORI  16
                                             
                                                    

                                     
                     9th Grade       Minnewaska  49  - 
BBE  16         NLS  34  -  Sauk Centre  14
                                           

                                                 


                    Junior Varsity    Sauk Centre  23  -  Melrose  14           NLS  48    -  Paynesville  22

    


                  June 23rd


                    
 6th Grade     Willmar  20  -  NLS  9          Sauk Centre  17  -  Minnewaska #1   4       Albany  14  -  Minnewaska #2  5     

            
     

                     7th Grade    Willmar  28  -  BBE  19        Sauk Centre  34  -  Minnewaska  12       Paynesville  32  -  Melrose  16

                                            NLS  33  -  ACGC  8


                     8th Grade    ROCORI  21  -  NLS  18       Minnewaska  41  -  Albany  20          Albany (white)  26  -  Sauk Centre  9

                                     

                      


                     9th Grade      NLS  39  -  BBE  8          Minnewaska  1   -  Sauk Centre  0   (forfeit)
                                                       

                                           


                     Junior Varsity     Paynesville  23  -  Melrose  20            NLS  42  -  Saukl Centre  23

 

  

                   June 30th  


                        6th Grade    Albany  33  -  Willmar  2        Sauk Centre  23 -  NLS  12      Minnewaska #1  21  -  Minnewaska  4



                          7th Grade    Melrose  21  -  ACGC  6       Sauk Centre  41  -  BBE  15     Willmar  35 -  Minnewaska  16

                                           NLS  27  -  Paynesville  7

          
                          8th Grade    NLS  36  -  Albany  29       ROCORI  32  -  Sauk Centre  12    Minnewaska  30  -  Albany (white) 14                                          
                                         
                       

                          9th Grade    Sauk Centre  37  -  BBE  19         NLS  33  -  Minnewaska  23

                                                       



                       Junior Varsity    NLS  44  -  Melrose  21      Sauk Centre  49  -  Paynesville  38



                                                                         2021 PEPSI LEAGUE  FINAL  STANDINGS 

                         6th Grade       Albany 6 - 0  ,   Sauk Centre  5 - 1  ,  Willmar  4 - 2   , NLS  2 - 4   , Minn #1  1 - 5  , Minn #2  1 -  5



                         7th Grade      PEPSI  DIVISION :   Sauk Centre  6 - 0 , NLS  5 - 1 , Paynesville  3 - 3  ,  BBE  2 - 4

                                              Q102  DIVISION :      Willmar  5 - 1 , Minnewaska  2 - 4 , Melrose  1 - 4 ,  ACGC  0 - 6
                      

                          8th Grade     Minnewaska  6 - 0 ,  NLS  4 - 2  ,  Albany (purple )  3 - 3  ,  Albany (white   2 - 4  ,  ROCORI  2 - 4 , 
                 
                                      Sauk Centre 1 - 5


                                             

                          9th Grade      NLS  6 - 0  ,  Minnewaska  3 - 3  , Sauk Centre  3 - 3  ,  BBE  0 - 6

                                              

                      Junior Varsity    NLS  6 - 0  , Paynesville  2 - 4 ,  Sauk Centre  2 - 4  , Melrose  2 - 4