Home | Schedule | Results | Photos | Registration

 

 

                      
                     June 5th

                      6th Grade           NLS  21  -   Sauk Centre 15             Minnewaska  14 - ROCORI 12 



                     7th Grade          ROCORI  22 -   Willmar 16       NLS  26  -   Osakis  14             Sauk Centre  29  -  BBE  17 
                                                 
                                                Minnewaska 31 - KMS 4



                     8th Grade         Minnewaska 25  -  ROCORI 14            Litchfield 14  - Sauk Centre  10       NLS  27 -  Osakis 17
                       
                                               


                     9th Grade           NLS  (BYE week)         Minnewaska  27  -  Melrose  11             ROCORI  40  - Alexandria  25

                                                Sauk Centre  34 -  BBE  29       

      

                     Junior Varsity      NLS  46 -  BBE  39          Sauk Centre  36  - Melrose  8            Minnewaska  (BYE week)




                    June 12th
    
                   
                  6th Grade             ROCORI  15  -  NLS  12         Minnewaska  31  -  Sauk Centre  6     



                     7th Grade          Willmar  29  -  BBE  16         NLS  41  -  KMS  3         Minnewaska  37  -  Osakis  21

                                                Sauk Centre  36  -  ROCORI  20



                     8th Grade         Sauk Centre  28  -  ROCORI  21     NLS  25  -  Minnewaska  11       Osakis  35  -  Litchfield  30
                                             


                                     
                     9th Grade       
 Sauk Centre  (BYE week)      Melrose  20  -  Alexandria  19       BBE  25  -  Minnewaska  15        

                                           

                                                  NLS  35  -  ROCORI  30


                    Junior Varsity    Sauk Centre  30  -  BBE  23           Minnewaska  41  -  Melrose  27       NLS  (BYE week)

    


                  June 19th


                    
 6th Grade      Minnewaska  29  -  NLS  16                 Sauk Centre  26  -  ROCORI  6
            
     

                     7th Grade      BBE  27  -  KMS  17         Osakis  54  -  ROCORI  9        Sauk Centre  33  --  Minnewaska  25                   

                                              NLS  33  -  Willmar  9


                     8th Grade      ROCORI  20  -  Litchfield  18           NLS  30  -  Sauk Centre  19         Osakis  31  -  Minnewaska  20          

                          



                     9th Grade      Alexandria  27  -  BBE  16             NLS  27  -  Sauk Centre  16              ROCORI  33  -  Melrose  20
                                                       

                                             Minnewaska  (Bye week)



                     Junior Varsity      BBE  43  -  Melrose  27          NLS  31  -  Minnewaska  14           Sauk Centre  (Bye week)
  

                   June 26th   


                        6th Grade     NLS  18  -  Sauk Centre  13            ROCORI  15  -  Minnewaska  14



                      7th Grade     ROCORI  17  -  BBE  16            Osakis  17  -  KMS  14          NLS  34  -  Minnewaska  19

                                            Sauk Centre  39  -  Willmar  16


                      8th Grade      Minnewaska  20  -  Litchfield  18         NLS  30  -  ROCORI  21       Sauk Centre  39  - Osakis 32                                        
                                         

                                         

                      9th Grade       ROCORI  32  -  Sauk Centre  29         NLS  42  -  Minnewaska  15       Melrose  24  -  BBE  23


                                              Alexandria  (Bye week)          



                       Junior Varsity      Minnewaska  28  -  Sauk  Centre  19              NLS  42  -  Melrose  12       BBE  (Bye week)



                                                           2019 PEPSI LEAGUE  STANDINGS (Revised 7-16)

                         6th Grade     Minnewaska  4 - 1    ,  NLS  3 - 2    ,      ROCORI  2 - 3     ,  Sauk Centre  1 - 4  

                         7th Grade     NLS  5 - 0   ,  Sauk Centre  5 - 0 ,  ROCORI  2 - 3  , Minnewaska  3 - 2 ,  Osakis  3 -2 ,   

                                               BBE  1 - 4  .  Willmar  1 - 4  ,KMS  0 - 5
                      

                          8th Grade    NLS  5 - 0,   Sauk Centre  3- 2 ,  Minnewaska  2 -3 ,  Osakis  3 - 2 ,  

                                               Litchfield  1 - 4,  ROCORI  1 - 4  

                          9th Grade    NLS  4 - 0 ,   ROCORI  4 - 1 ,  Melrose  2 - 3 ,   Minnewaska  1 - 3  ,  Alexandria  1 - 3  

                                              Sauk Centre  2 - 2 ,   BBE  1 - 3

                      Junior Varsity    NLS  4 - 0  ,  Minnewaska  3 - 1  ,  Sauk Centre  2 - 2 ,  BBE  0 - 4  , Melrose  0 - 4