Home | Schedule | Results | Photos | Registration

  2021 Schedule (revised 5-27) (No games July 7)                              7th Grade Divisions

 
Pepsi Q102
NLS Willmar
Paynesville Melrose
Sauk Centre Minnewaska
BBE ACGC

All games are played at the New London-Spicer High School Building
Teams listed as: GRADE GOING INTO next year
New Rule:  Teams that forfeit one or more games during the tournament will not be invited to play the following year.

"North  South, and  New"  games will play in the High School Gyms
*MS will play in the Middle School Gym (upstairs)

Game Rules                                                                                    

  • 18 minute running time halves                                                                           Winner of each division will play in the Championship game                                     
  • 2 time outs per game                                                                                                                                                                
  • Clock stops on dead ball during last minute of regulation time                                                               
  • Minimum 8 players per team                                                                                                          
  • 2 minute overtime if needed                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Team # Team Town Team # Team Town Team # Team Town
Team  #1    (6th) Willmar           
Team  #2    (6th) NLS Team #13     (7th) BBE Team #23   (9th) Minnewaska
Team  #3    (6th) Sauk centre Team #14     (7th) ACGC Team #24   (9th) NLS
Team  #4    (6th) Minnewaska #1 Team #15     (8th) ROCORI Team #25   (JV) Paynesville
Team #5    (6th)  Albany Team #16     (8th) NLS Team #26   (JV) Sauk Centre
Team  #6    (6th) Minnewaska #2 Team #17     (8th) Albany (purple) Team #27   (JV) NLS
Team  #7    (7th)  NLS Team #18     (8th) Minnewaska Team #28   (JV) Melrose
Team  #8     (7th) Melrose Team #19     (8th) Sauk Centre     
Team  #9    (7th) Paynesville Team #20     (8th) Albany (white)     
Team #10    (7th) Willmar Team #21     (9th) BBE    
Team #11    (7th) Sauk Centre Team #22     (9th) Sauk centre    
Team #12    (7th) Minnewaska        
           

     * Indicates Championship team or Championship Game the nigh of July 21

        June  9      June 16       June  23        June 30   July 14    July 21
Time   Teams Gym Time  Teams Gym Time Teams Gym Time Teams Gym Time Teams Gym Time Teams Gym
5:00   1 vs 4 North 5:00   3 vs 5 North 5:00  1 vs2 North 5:00  6 vs4 North 5:00 2 vs 6 North 5:00  6 vs 3 North
5:00   2 v s5 South 5:00   6 vs 1 South 5:00  3 vs4 South 5:00  1 vs5  South 5:00 5 vs 4 South 5:00 *5 vs 2 South
5:00   3 vs 6 New 5:00   2 vs 4 New 5:00  5 vs6 New 5:00  2 vs3 New 5:00 1 vs 3 New 5:00  4 vs 1 New
                                    
6:00  7 vs11 South 6:00  8vs12 South 6:00 10vs13 South 6:00 10 vs12 South 6:00 7 vs12 South 6:00  9 vs12 North
6:00 10 vs 8 North 6:00  7vs13 North 6:00 14 vs7 North 6:00 11 vs13 North 6:00 11vs14 North 6:00 *10 vs11 South
6:00  9 vs13 New 6:00 10vs14 New 6:00  8 vs 9 New 6:00 8 vs14 New 6:00 9 vs10 New 6:00   7 vs 8 New
7:00 14 vs12 South 7:00  11vs 9 South 7:00  11vs12 South 7:00 7 vs 9 South 7:00 13vs 8 South 7:00  13 vs14 North
7:00 15vs18 North 7:00 16vs18 North 7:00 17vs18  North 7:00 19vs15 North 7:00 17vs15 North 7:00  17vs18* South
7:00  16vs19 New 7:00 17vs19 New 7:00 16vs15 New 7:00 16vs17 New 7:00 20vs16 New 7:00  20vs16 New
8:00  17 vs20 South 8:00 20vs15 South 8:00 20vs19 South 8:00 18vs20 South 8:00 19vs18 South 8:00  15 vs19 North
                                         
8:00  22vs21 North 8:00  21vs23 North 8:00 22vs23 North 8:00 22vs21 North 8:00 23vs21 North 8:00 *24vs21 South
8:00  23vs24 New 8:00  24vs22 New 8:00 21vs24 New 8:00 24vs23 New 8:00 22vs24 New 8:00 23vs22 New
9:00  25vs26 South 9:00  28vs26 South 9:00 25vs28 South 9:00 28vs27 South 9:00 25vs27 South 9:00 *27vs26 South
9:00  27vs28 North 9:00  25vs27 North 9:00 26vs27 North 9:00 26vs25 North 9:00 28vs26 North 9:00 28vs25 North