Home | Schedule | Results | Photos | Registration

  2018 Schedule completed (5-11)                                        (8Th Grade & 9th Grade have two Divisions)  

8th Grade Divison Teams  
Pepsi Q102    
 Willmar    NLS    
Sauk Centre Minnewaska    
BBE Alexandria    
ROCORI Osakis    

All games are played at the New London-Spicer High School Building
Teams listed as: GRADE GOING INTO next year
New Rule:  Teams that forfeit one or more games during the tournament will not be invited to play the following year.

*North  South, and Aux.  games will play in the High School Gyms
*MS will play in the Middle School Gym (upstairs)

Game Rules                                                                                    

  • 20 minute running time halves                                                                                                              9th Grade Division Teams
  • 2 time outs per game                                                                                                       Willmar                                                        Sauk Centre  
  • Clock stops on dead ball during last minute of regulation time                                               NLS                                                         Minnewaska                     
  • Minimum 8 players per team                                                                                            Melrose                                                              BBE                  
  • 2 minute overtime if needed                                                                                             Osakis                                                               KMS

                                                                                                                                                                                                                           ROCORI

Team # Team Town Team # Team Town Team # Team Town
Team  #1  NLS  (6th)     Team #13  BBE  (8th) Team #24  BBE (9th)
Team  #2  Sauk Centre  (6th) Team #14  Willmar  (8th) Team #25  Melrose (9th)
Team  #3  Minnewasks  (6th) Team #15  ROCORI(8th) Team #26  Minnewaska (9th)
Team  #4  BBE (6th) Team #16  NLS (8th) Team #27  KMS (9th)
Team  #5  KMS (6th) Team #17  Sauk Centre (8th) Team #28  ROCORI (9th))
Team  #6  Osakis (6th) Team #18  Minnewaska (8th) Team #29  Osakis (9th)
Team  #7  ROCORI (7th) Team #19  Alexandria (8th) Team #30  Minnewaska (JV)
Team  #8   NLS (7th) Team #20  Osakis (8th) Team #31  NLS (JV)
Team  #9  Sauk Centre  (7th) Team #21  Sauk Centre (9th) Team#32  Paynesville (JV)
Team #10  Minnewaska (7th) Team #22  Willmar (9th) Team#33   Sauk Centre (JV)
Team #11  BBE (7th) Team #23  NLS (9th) Team #34  BBE (JV)
Team #12  Osakis (7th)     Team#35   ROCORI (JV)
           

      Important:. One  9th Grade Team  has a Doubleheader  each night    (Bold number)

        June 6      June 13       June 20       June 27   July 11    July 18
Time   Teams Gym Time  Teams Gym Time Teams Gym Time Teams Gym Time Teams Gym Time Teams Gym
5:00   1 vs 4 North 5:00   3 vs 1 North 5:00  1 vs 6 North 5:00  1 vs 2 North 5:00   1 vs 5 North 5:00 1 vs 4 North
5:00   2 vs 5 South 5:00   5 vs 6 South 5:00  5 vs 4 South 5:00  7 vs 8 South 5:00   2 vs 6 South 5:00 2* vs 5 South
5:00   3 vs 6 MS 5:00   2 vs 4 MS 5:00  2 vs 3 MS 5:00  6 vs 4 MS 5:00  11vs 7  MS 5:00 6 vs  3 MS
5:00   7 vs10 Aux 5:00   7 vs 9 Aux 5:00 11vs10 Aux 5:00  5 vs 3 Aux 5:00   3 vs 4 Aux 5:00 10 vs 7 Aux
6:00   8 vs11 South 6:00   8 vs10 South 6:00  7vs12 South 6:00 12vs 10 South 6:00  8 vs12 North 6:00 8 vs  11 North
6:00  12 vs 9 North 6:00  11vs12 North 6:00  8 vs 9 North 6:00  9 vs 11 North 6:00  9 vs10 North 6:00 9 vs 12* South
6:00  13vs15 MS 6:00  17vs15  MS 6:00 19vs18 MS 6:00 14vs18 MS 6:00 17vs20 MS 6:00 14vs 20 MS
6:00  14vs17 Aux 6:00  18vs20 Aux 6:00 14vs15 Aux 6:00 20vs13 Aux 6:00 14vs19 Aux 6:00 17vs18 Aux
7:00  16vs18 North 7:00  16vs19 North 7:00 13vs17 North 7:00 17vs16 North 7:00 13vs16 North 7:00 19vs13 North
7:00  19vs20 South 7:00  13vs14 South 7:00 20vs16 South 7:00 23vs21 South 7:00 15vs18 South 7:00 15*vs16*  South
7:00 24vs27 MS 7:00  22vs25 MS 7:00 24vs26 MS 7:00 25vs27 MS 7:00 26vs29 MS 7:00  27 vs28 MS
7:00 25vs29 Aux 7:00  26vs27 Aux 7:00 22vs29 Aux 7:00 15vs19 Aux 7:00 22vs24 Aux 7:00 25 vs 26 Aux
8:00 22vs23 North 8:00  29vs23 North 8:00 25vs23 North 8:00 22vs26 North 8:00 23vs27 North 8:00 24 vs23 North
8:00 21vs26 South 8:00  28vs22 South 8:00 27vs21 South 8:00 24vs29 South 8:00 21vs25 South 8:00 22 vs 21* South
8:00 28vs27 Aux 8:00  21vs24 Aux 8:00 28vs29 Aux 8:00 28vs23 Aux 8:00 28vs26 Aux 8:00 28 vs 29 Aux
9:00 30vs33 North 9:00 34vs35 North 9:00 31vs32 North 9:00 32vs34 North 9:00 31vs35 North 9:00 35 vs32 North
9:00 32vs35 South 9:00 31vs33 South 9:00 33vs34 South 9:00 30vs31 South 9:00 30vs34 South 9:00 34 vs 31* South
9:00 31vs34 Aux 9:00 32vs30 Aux 9:00 35vs30 Aux 9:00 35vs33 Aux 9:00 32vs33 Aux 9:00 33 vs30 Aux